USA FIELD HOCKEY CENTRAL

2016 National Futures Championship Selections

2016 National Futures Championships
@Spooky Nook Sports (Manheim, PA)


U16: June 21 - 24, 2016
U14: June 24 - 26, 2016
U19: June 26 - 29, 2016

 

2016 National Futures Championship Selections

Note: These are not the "official" selection lists- please check with USA Field Hockey for the most up-to-date lists

NORTHEAST REGION
-Official Northeast Region Page-

U19 - Team Barcelona (Head Coach Rebekah Herbert):

Megan Barrett, Carmen Braceras, Isabella Collins, Lexi Davidson, Emily Devine, Madeline Ellnor, Riley Field, Ann Marie Habelow, Amanda Hendry, Erica Hootstein, Kourtney Kennedy, Alexis King, Beth Krikorian, Haley Lowell, Mikayla Paone, Lily Posternak, Casey Thompson, Elizabeth Warner, Delaney Wood, Kaitlin Wood

U19 Alternates

Cecilia Desimone, Kaeleigh Lord, Meghann Maguire, Abby Merrill, Jensen Palmer, Tatum Schultz, Rachel Simkevich

U16 - Team Calgary (Head Coach Philip Edwards):

Sarah Bagley, Kerri Bolivar, Jane Bonazzoli, Skyler Caron, Finn Caron, Rose Cuozzo, Jonna Kennedy, Madelyn Leitner, Autumn  Littlefield, Eliana Manriquez, Tori Palumbo, Serena Pollard, Sydney Poulin, Andrea Reynolds, Amber Rose, Grace Sambrook, Keira Semerjian, Alyssa Valentine, Josie Varney, Elizabeth York   

U16 - Team Paris (Head Coach Chris Pothier):

Natalie Brown, Abby Campbell, Shannon Daley, Samantha Davidson, Katherine Furry, Taylor Geaglone, Caroline Guden, Piper Hampsch, Courtney Ingham, Maliea Kelso, Ally Kennedy, Lisa McNamara, Madelyn Moran, Rachel Perry, Emma Rosen, Lindsey Ross, Emma Rothkopf, Lindsey Stagg, Mary Thomas, Meghan Ward

U16 alternates:

Emma Garvey, Moriah Hajduk, Jessica Hendry, Zoe Metalios, Claire Scobie, Olivia Vecellio    

U14 - RFT Selections - Teams TBA

Hannah Berry, Katherine Blaisdell, Avery Bryanton, Shannon Conte, Ella Corbett, Annie Corbett, Macy Curtis, Madison DiPietro, Charlotte Domittner, Katherine Guden, Brooklyn Lamb, Caylie McMahon, Madeline Mullaney, Caitlin Nichols, Ava Regan, Alana Richardson, Kathryn Samaranaya, Sanchie Sen, Erica Spallone, Chloe Tilley, Maya Walker 

U14 Alternates:

Kayla Ballas, Elizabeth Holtz, Zoe Onken, Lexi Pellegrino

REGION 4 - NEW YORK
-Official Region 4 Page-

U-19 Team Lake Placid (Head Coach Allan Law):

Katie Anderson, Dana Bozek, Hannah Burchell, Baylee Burghardt, Emily Clarke, Madalyn Conklin, Cali Cortese, Alyssa Curtis, Meghan Fahey, Emily Fraser, Taylor Gladd, Gina Goldstone, Fusine Govaert, Alexandra Hartmann, Mia Lennon, Valerie Perkins, Emilly Schutt, Vivienne Tucker, Frankie-Lynn Conklin, Mary Crumlish

U-19 Alternates: 

Kiera Alventosa, Margaret Conway, Shawn Davenport, Sydney Melfi, Brianna Socker

U-19 Goalkeeper Alternates: 

Caroline Baril, Emma Skumurski

U-16 Team Cortina (Head Coach Kayla Bashore):

Kayla Blas, Bianca Bachisin, Elizabeth Brissette, Elaina Burchell, Julianna Capello, Mercedes Currie, Olivia Friedberg, Amanda Funaro, Brianna Madison, Kaitlyn Mastracco, Megan McGinnis (GK), Danielle Merente, Claire Moxley, Julia Papanicolaou, Isabella Pugliese, Alexis Ruiz, Erica Scheblein (GK), McKenna Sergi, Zoe Shephard, Daniella Specht

U-16 Team Beijing (Head Coach Caroline Nelson-Nichols)

Ginalynn Babcock, Madison Baciuska, Larissa Balachick, Emily Berlinghof, Leanne Bough, Caroline Cahill, Rosie Ceisler, Jacklyn D'alleva, Alexandra Docyk, Elizabeth Friedberg, Cassandra Halpin (GK), Paeton Hartmann, Jameson Margiotta, Kelsey McCrudden, Samantha Palmer, Marnie Reidell, Alyssa Sands, Renee Smith, Amy Stevens, Ally Tarantino (GK)

U-16 Alternates: 

Emily Kness, Brianna Lennon, Mary Soures, Jamie Wagner, Elizabeth Wang

U-16 Goalkeeper Alternates: 

Kate Gilligan, Helen Krushwitz

U-14 Selections (Teams TBA)

Emma Brushingham, Anna Castaldo, Nicolina Castronovo, Carolyn Fisk, Emily Fleming, Hanke Govaert, Emma Halderman, Abby Hepfer, Regan Hillery, Eileen King, Julianna Kuzmich, Kiernan McColgan, Jenna McCrudden, Penelope Paldino, Amy Pasquale, Madison Rice, Taryn Ringer, Kristen Shanahan, Jessica Unkel, Jannelle Volk, Olivia Weist, Elizabeth Yeager, Jenna Zunic, Hayley Hayden, Samantha Maresca

U-14 Alternates: 

Emilline Biggin, Victoria Petree, Lauren Salazar, Peri Wivel, Julia Zatyko

U-14 Goalkeeper Alternates: 

Kirsten Rafferty, Kristen Rodecker

REGION 5 - PENNSYLVANIA
-Official Region 5 Page-

U19 - Team London (Head Coach Jennifer Stone):
Casey Allen, Allison Bitting, Samantha Buzalewski, Mayv Clune, Brooke Deberdine, Claire Donovan, Megan Duvernois, 
Elizabeth Gaebel, Megan Keeney, Shannon Lackey, Margaret Lynch, Jaime Natale, Marykate Neff, Sarah Sabaluski, Clayre Smith,
Cheyenne Sprecher, Samantha Swart, Ashleigh Thomas, Brigid Wood, Corinne Zanolli

U19 - Team Athens (Head Coach Stacey Bean):
Hannah Ackers, Taylor Alba, Bree Bednarski, Bryn Boylan, Mya Christopher, Alicia Cooperman, Makayla Gallen, Alexis Horst,
Maddie Hosler, Erin Huffman, Katie Jean, Kelee Lepage, Caroline McGovern, Jordan Olenginski, Shelby Querry, Grace Royer,
Meredith Sholder, Cassie Sumfest, Kendra Sykes, Jillian Wolgemuth

U19 Alternates:
Amanda Blum, Elizabeth Clemmer, Kerri Hanshaw, Brianna O'Donnell, Ava Rosati, Meredith Ross, Natalie Sicher

U16 - Team Montreal (Head Coach Marbeth Freeman):
Mackenzie Allessie, Margo Carlin, Charlotte De Vries, Emma Deberdine, Lindsay Dickinson, Riley Donnelly, Sydney Gillingham,
Caroline Kelly, Mackenzie Kile, Sophia Mackrella, Taylor Mason, Hannah Miller, Katharine Olmsted, Sarah Jane Quigley,
Kelsey Reznick, Nell Webber, Paityn Wirth, Jaiden Wittel, Leah Zellner, Madeleine Zimmer

U16 - Team Rome (Head Coach Jeremy Cook):
Makayla Adams, Kaitlyn Anderson, Gabrielle Barraco, Isabella Bressler, Lauren Curran, Theodora Dillman, Peyton Fischer, Mary Harkins, Megan Hoffman, Kara McClure, Anarose McDonough, Madeline McDonough, Aubrey Mytych, Madison Orobono, Taylor Orsi, Emily Owens, Sammy Popper, Meghan Reese, M. Grace Wallis, Madison Woods

U16 alternates:
Christina D'Anjolell, Jessica Gabriel, Peyton Halsey, Adele Iacobucci, Laura Kubit, Abby Shaffer

U14 - RFT Selections - Teams TBA
Sophia Acosta, Rachel Apa, Ashley Arnold, Sarah Beers, Paige Bitting, Emily Bullard, Emma Donnelly, Kelsey Felix, Sophia Gladieux, Annika Herbine, Julia Lamb, Mia Leonhardt, Hannah Maxwell, Stephanie Oleykowski, Hope Rose, Ashley Sessa, Lanie Stem, Macy Szukics, Shealyn Tatara, Drew Taylor, Rina Tsioles, Bryn Underwood, Reagan Underwood, Emma Van Der Veen, Lauren Wadas, Olivia Watson, Melea Weber, Alexandria Wesneski, Jacey Wittel 

U14 Alternates:
Cameryn Forgash, Olivia McMichael, Jolene Ulichney, Kylie Wall, Allison Wood

REGION 6 - NEW JERSEY

U19 – Team Amsterdam (Head Coach Meredith Civico):

Hailey Abbott, Kristiina Castagnola, Hana Charnley, Elizabeth Cimilluca, Sarah Dimock, Nicole Freeman, Gianna Glatz, Alanna Gollotto, Julia Herrington, Krista Hoffman, Mackenzie Keegan, Chandler McFeeley, Madison Morano, Drew Pecora, Alexis Pettisani, Jessica Pianko, Erin Quinn, Elizabeth Romano, Lia Sinisi, Jessica Welch

U19 Alternates:

Natalie Burns, Kelli Connolly, Cassie Kincaid, Gianna Mancini, Olivia Perrone, Kasey Quicksill, Madison Skeie

U16 – Team Berlin (Head Coach Joachim Civico):

Bella Brosie, Ellie Decker, Olivia Drea, Mikayla Dugan, Ashley Iannuzzi, Josephine Jahng, Madison Kahn, Delaney Lawler, Camryn Litjens, Isabella Mancini, Jessica Maute, Bridget Molyneaux, Shannon O’Reilly, Isla Okkinga, Ana Claire Piacentini, Julia Russo, Nicholene Silipino, Avery Smith, Alix Talkow, Ashley Wetzel

U16 – Team Moscow (Head Coach Melisa Meccage):

Gwendolynn Allen, Gabby Andretta, Noelle Bessette, Haley Bucci, Lily Croddick, Elizabeth Denehy, Regan Dougherty, Madison Guyer, Cameron Haarmann, Kara Heck, Sarah Iannuzzi, Noor Kaur, Julia Kline, Maggie Lamb, Ali McCarthy, Kathryn Parkinson, Domenica Rehmann, Isabella Sinibaldi, Erica Solomen, Faith Spaziano

U16 Alternates:

Sara Amil, Isabella Fragomeni, Alexandra Gann, Olivia Graham, Jenna Vadinsky

U14 - RFT Selections – Teams TBA

Payton Altman, Anabelle Brodeur, Abigail Brown, Keely Comizio, Kaitlyn Cummins, Leah DiRenzo, Samantha Dugan, Samantha Freeman, Bauke Gatzen, Lexie Hausheer, Ryleigh Heck, Megan Joel, Kendall Jung, Lauren Kokoskie, Julianne Kopec, Alexandra Kulinski, Megan McKenna, Amanda Middleman, Elise Pettisani, Cassandra Romanczuk, Theresa Schmus, Christina Solomen, Tara Somers, Ava Tilger, Shannon Tringola, Jenna Wyckoff

U14 Alternates:

Ava Carlson, Victoria Griffiths, Julia Hegarty, Gabriella Volpe

-Official Region 6 Page-

REGION 7 - CHESAPEAKE

U19 - Team Antwerp (Head Coach Laurel Martin):

Conner Allen, Carter Ayars, Danielle Batze, Tess Bernheimer, Darby Brennan, Amanda Chapin, Anna Farley, Noelle Frost, Kyler Greenwalt, Annette Jarosz, Marisa Morakis, Megan Nemecek, Regina Openshaw, Allison Pollak, Kylie Ryan, Erin Shanahan, Sydney Stephenson, Delaney Treacy, Julia Kate Walker, Abigale Webster

U19 Alternates:

Megan Brannen, Lola Dada, Lauren Litsinger, Tess Queen, Elizabeth Schepens, Kayley Williams

U16 - Team Los Angeles (Head Coach Dina Rizzo):

Anna Bertrand, Hailey Bitters, Madeleine Boehm, Rachel Borzymowski, Abigail Carpenter, Darcy Clement, Nathalie Friedman, Stephanie Gottwals, Amanda Jordan, Annie Judge, Jerri Lankford, Margot Lawn, Alia Marshall, Molly McAteer, Willow Oh, Victoria Raulin, Cassidy Riley, Riley Scott, Cecilia Slaughter, Reece Spann

U16 Alternates:

Sophia Hartman, Sydney Keld, Olivia Kenny, Theresia Keppel, Riley Marzola, Alaina Pruitt

U14 - RFT Selections - Teams TBA

Lauren Aguilar, Melanie Borneman, Morgan Bradford, Anastasia Dennis, Kori Edmondson, Morgan Fletcher, Pyper Friedman, Emma Gladstein, Maggie Goodwin, Peyton Hale, Lana Hamilton, Morgan Johnson, Rebecca Lawn, Meredith Medvetz, Macy Miller, Lila Slattery, Cameron Smith, Lily Sullivan, Bridget Thompson, Grace Vernarelli

U14 Alternates:

Rachel Barker, Elizabeth De Guzman, Lily Grant, Daniela Mendez-Trendler, Addisyn Merrill

-Official Region 7 Page-

REGION 8 - SOUTH
-Official Region 8 Page-

U19 - Team Sochi (Head Coach Mark Egnor):

Lakin Barry, Callie Rennyson, Miya Denison, Ella Donahue, Ashley Dykema, Greer Gill, Halle Gill, Cassidy Goodwin, Grace Brightbill, Kathryn Holland, Mackenzie Karl, Aubrey Scott – King, Addie Nash, Margaret New, Colleen Norair, Cameron Rogers, Haley Schleicher, Annie Snead, Christie Van De Kamp, Eleanor Winants

U19 Alternates:

Cassidy Atchison, Emily Deuell, Ashley Drum, Corbett Foster, Annie Miller, Margaret Roman, Leslie Speight 

U16 - Team Oslo (Head Coach Amy Robertson):

Cailin Bownas, Sasha Bull, Madison Fagan, Riley Fulmer, Madison George, Allison  Goodwin, Lizzie Hamlett, Cathryn Hazel, Sophie Johnson, Ashley Kim, Grace Kim, Alyssa Maynard, Cara Menges, Anne Orndorff, Morgan Rigual, Josie Rossbach, Elizabeth Shim, Sallie Snead, Stephanie Weber, Taylor Weber

U16 - Team Mexico City (Head Coach Barb Weinberg):

Reagan  Bonniwell, Aliyah Carter-Hernandez, Liliana Clarkson, Holley Cromwell, Leah Crouse, Bethany Dykema, Olivia Frazier, Megan Frost, Erika Latta, Maran Lee, Kerrie Lorenz, Courtney Lynch, Kelsey McCoy, Morgan Merritt, Evelyn Murray, Myah Pease, Ashlyn Rogers, Riley Taylor, Peyton Tollakson, Lily Whitman

U16 alternates:

Grace Cornbooks, Bryn Davis, Abigail English, Isabel Long, Madison Morgan, Ciara Smith, Jennifer Zellers   

U14 - RFT Selections - Teams TBA

Emma Benard, Abigail Cannella, Emily Dykema, Haley Flach, Elle Freedman, Kylie Goin, Ali Gordon, Leah Hurwitz, Madison Hyatt, Lily Lancaster, Jamie Marold, Madaline McGaughey, Jayden Moon, Grace Norair, Delia Rabatin, Kelly Rose, Callie Srader, Zoe Tierney, Chloe Underwood, Maddie Vicars, Ari Wheeler, Brooke Wilson

U14 Alternates:

Elizabeth Altenburger, Marywinn Hall, Ella Hayes, Hannah Johnston, Victoria Lawton, Kylie Levine, Katherine McLaughlin

REGION 9 - GREAT LAKES

U19 - Head Coach: Inako Puzo - Team Tokoy:

Elizabeth Allgeier, Alexa Conomikes, Erica Cooper, Taryn Damm, Laurel Dortch, Grace Geiger, Maya Gompper, Willlow Guenther, Carolyn Haase, Abigail Hutton, Allie Grace Joyner, Sofia Keen, Megan Mitchell, Genevieve Penzone, Adelaide Penzone, Camryn Pichea, Stamatia Proicou, Jillian Shive, Emma Tamer, Jacquelyn Wilkins 

U19 Alternates:

Nicole Keenan, Grace Knepshield, Paloma Martin, Jenna McKune, Jordan Thompson, Gabrielle Wink

U16 - Head Coach: Larry Amar - Team Salt Lake City:

Samantha Cho, Grace Dukes, Victoria Hill, Mary Kate Kesler, Courtney Klein, Samantha Minrath, Isabelle Perese, Abigail Pitcairn, Isabella Porco, India Reed, Devin Reilly, Molly Rottinghaus, Megan Sabb, Zoe Snook, Mattie Tabor, Claire Thomas, Skye Thompson, Minna Tremonti, Ashley Willbur, Ashley Young

U16 alternates:

Ashley Harlock, Megan Read, Rachel Ruttenberg, Marin Waddington

U14 - RFT Selections - Teams TBA

Serena Brimacombe, Ruby Clark, Madeline Coombe, Regan Cornelius, Annie DiOrio, Nina Faupel, Lee Ann Gordon, Charlotte Hauptman, Casey Johnson, Elizabeth Kreske, Olivia Mayer, Caroline McAdams, Tegan Poerio, Erin Reilly, Bridget Skelly, Abigail Tamer, Claudia Thomas, Kennedy Vinson, Reese Wearren

U14 Alternates:

Elizabeth Guenther, Laura Jones, Lucy Scott, Reese Stiller

-Official Region 9 Page-

REGION 10 - CENTRAL

 

U19 - Team Sydney (Head Coach: Sydney Van Der Merwe):

Alice Christopher, Christen Conley, Meghan Conroy, Emma Domich, Emma Cate Graham, Taylor Hantman, Caroline Hughes, Neely Lochmoeller, Morgan Mesenbrink, Kaylie Mings, Jessica Moellering, Meghan Mogas, Jillian Murphy, Maddie Murphy, Sarah Grace Ritter, Libby Thompson, Nellie Turnage, Reese Vogel, Madison Walsh, Whitney Williamson

U19 Alternates:  

Keelin Broeker, Corynne Hammit, Greta Kullby, Isabel Moody, Emily Pedrick, Kristen Weber

U16 - Team Atlanta (Head Coach: Michael Boal):

Amber Bode, Sydney Carr, Molly Christopher, Georgina Eberle, Alison Gill, Caroline Hanan, Logan Hanekamp, Jessica Hourihane, Jaye Krishnan, Audrey Ledbetter, Olivia Marus, Katherine McGuire, Margaret Mick, Alexandra Morgan, Siofra Murdoch, Catherine Nicholson, Emma Quinn, Anna Unger, Anneliese Wareham, Lillian Wareham

U16 Alternates:

Grace Bolesta, Caroline Davis, Galen Gray, Hatley Post

U14 Selections - Team TBA - Coach TBA:

Brecken Calcari, Reagan Calcari, Hilary Cox, Mia Duchars, Piper Edwards, Mia Fields, Clara Geraghty, Grace Harris, Hope Haynes, Marley Heitman, Lauren Hughes, Maddie Kellner, Jensen Kitrel, Evie Lake, Julia Leclercq, Grace McGowan, Aiobhin Murdoch, Grace Pottebaum, Chloe Relford, Ariel Schumacher, Kennedy Sholeen, Annabel Skibisz, Caroline Stutte, Ella Wareham

U14 Alternates:

Taylor Britton, Elsa Goldsberry, Margaret Shelburne, Hannah Tellez

 

-Official Region 10 Page-

REGION 11 - WEST
-Official Region 11 Page-

U19 - Team Seoul (Head Coach Brian Schledorn):

Tatiana Arias, Chelsea Bigelow, Iliana Cabral, Emma Campbell, Nicole Dal Cielo, Sara Deck, Gabriella Fondario, Callie Goodman, Sara Janetzky, Gabriella Jimenez, Kyra Kent, Danielle Mentink, Mackenzie Peterson, Rylie Pope, Nina Randolph, Megan Rodgers, Meghan Schneider, Daniella Schoenfeld, Hannah Schofield, Madison Theodore

U19 Alternates:

Carli Colyer, Lauren Gengarella, Fionna Jensen, Morgan Peterson, Nicole Tapia

U16 - Team Melbourne (Head Coach Shellie Onstead):

Devin Brashear, Rachel Brenk, Megan Connors, Makaela Hoang, Isabella Ianni, Samantha Jaehnig, Casey Joye, Lauren Leland, Karenna Olson, Kathryn Peterson, Emily Plummer, Sawyer Post, Catherine Potente, Cameron Rogers, Kathryn Schneider, Vinamar Sidhu, Eva Vrijen, Zoe Williams, Danielle Yau, Brynn Zorilla

U16 alternates:

Erin Lee, Cameron Rutters, Julianna Smith, Eliza Williams

U14 - RFT Selections - Teams TBA

Presley Breslow, Adrienne Couteau, Jans Croon, Sophie Everett, Jenna Jaehnig, Simran Jandu, Gracie Jimenez, Audrey Larson, Phoebe Lemm, Sarah Lopez, Mare Mijaard, Sonya Reynolds, Sara Stone

U14 Alternates:

Ava Bowers, Erin Burgess, Elana Eisenberg, Tegan Samuelson