2015 Postseason

2015 NCAA Division III Championship
Turf Field - Washington & Lee University (Lexington, VA)
November 21-22, 2015

VIEW NCAA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

 

2015 ECAC Division III Championships
November 11, 14, 15 @Campus Sites TBD
 

Mid-Atlantic Championship Info w/bracket   New England Championship Info w/bracket


CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS


Capital Athletic Conference (CAC)
Visit Official Site

Sunday, 11/1 - First Round
#5 S. Mary's @ #4 York -  Final: York, 3-0

Wednesday, 11/4 - Semifinals
#4 York @ #1 Mary Washington - Final: Mary Washington, 4-1
#3 Christopher Newport @ #2 Salisbury - Final: Salisbury, 2-1

Saturday, 11/7
#2 Salisbury @ #1 Mary Washington - Final: Salisbury, 2-1 2OT

CAC CHAMPION: SALISBURY UNIVERSITY


Centennial Conference
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4 - First Round
#4 Muhlenberg vs. #5 Dickinson - Final: Dickinson, 1-0 OT

Saturday, 11/7 @Franklin & Marshall
#1 Franklin & Marshall vs. #5 Dickinson  - Final: Franklin & Marshall, 1-0
#2 Ursinus vs. #3 Haverford - Final: Ursinus, 6-1

Sunday, 11/8 @Franklin & Marshall
#2 Ursinus @ #1 Franklin & Marshall - Final: Ursinus, 1-0

CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE CHAMPION: URSINUS COLLEGE


Colonial States Athletic Conference (CSAC)
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#3 Marywood @ #2 Cabrini - Final: Cabrini, 2-0
#4 Keystone @ #1 Gwynedd Mercy - Final: Gwynedd Mercy, 5-0

Saturday, 11/7
#2 Cabrini vs. #1 Gwynedd Mercy- Final: Cabrini, 2-1

CSAC CHAMPION: CABRINI COLLEGE


Commonwealth Coast Conference (CCC)
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Roger Williams @ #1 University of New England - Final: UNE, 2-0
#3 Endicott @ #2 Salve Regina - Final: Endicott, 4-1

Saturday, 11/7
#3 Endicott @ #1 University of New England - Final: U of New England, 1-0 OT

CCC CHAMPION: UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND


Empire 8 Conference
Visit Official Site

Friday, 11/6 @Ithaca College
#4 Washington & Jefferson vs. #1 Ithaca - Final: Ithaca, 2-0
#3 Stevens vs. #2 St. John Fisher - Final: Stevens, 2-1 OT

Saturday, 11/7
#3 Stevens vs. Ithaca - Final: Stevens, 4-1

EMPIRE 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPION: STEVENS TECH


Great Northeast Athletic Conference (GNAC)
Visit Official Site

Saturday, 10/31 - First Round
#6 Mount Ida @ #3 Anna Maria - Final: Anna Maria, 5-1
#5 Johnson & Wales @ #4 Lasell - Final: Johnson & Wales, 1-0

Wednesday, 11/4 - Semifinals
#3 Anna Maria vs. #2 St. Joseph's - Final: St. Joseph's, 3-1
#5 Johnson & Wales vs. #1 Simmons - Final: Simmons, 3-0

Saturday, 11/7
#2 St. Joseph's @ #1 Simmons - Final: Simmons, 1-0

GNAC CHAMPION: SIMMONS COLLEGE


Landmark Conference
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Scranton @ #1 Elizabethtown - Final: Elizabethtown, 2-0
#3 Catholic @ #2 Juniata - Final: Catholic, 3-1 OT Shootout

Saturday, 11/7
#3 Catholic @ #1 Elizabethtown- Final: Catholic, 2-1

LANDMARK CONFERENCE CHAMPION: CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY


Liberty League
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Vassar @ #1 William Smith - Final: William Smith, 4-0
#3 Skidmore @ #2 Rochester - Final: Rochester, 2-0

Saturday, 11/7
#2 Rochester @ #1 William Smith - Final: William Smith, 3-1

LIBERTY LEAGUE CHAMPION: William Smith College


Little East Conference (LEC)
Visit Official Site

Tuesday, 11/3 - Quarterfinals
#5 Westfield State @ #4 Eastern Connecticut - Final: Eastern Connecticut, 3-0
#8 Fitchburg State @ #1 Plymouth State - Final: Fitchburg State, 1-0
#6 Bridgewater State @ #3 Keene State - Final: Keene State, 6-1
#7 Worcester State @ #2 UMass Dartmouth - Final: Worcester State, 2-1 OT

Thursday, 11/5 - Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
#8 Fitchburg State @ #4 Eastern Connecticut - Final: Eastern Connecticut, 2-1
#7 Worcester State @ #3 Keene State - Final: Keene State, 4-1

Saturday, 11/7
#4 Eastern Connecticut @ #3 Keene State - Final: Keene State, 2-1

LITTLE EAST CONFERENCE CHAMPION: KEENE STATE UNIVERSITY


Middle Atlantic Conference (MAC)
Visit Official Site

Commonwealth Conference:
Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Albright @ #1 Messiah - Final: Messiah, 5-2
#3 Lebanon Valley @ #2 Stevenson - Final: Stevenson, 3-1

Saturday, 11/7
#2 Stevenson @ #1 Messiah- Final: Messiah, 6-0

MAC COMMONWEATLH CONFERENCE CHAMPION: MESSIAH COLLEGE

Freedom Conference:
Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Wilkes @ #1 FDU - Final: FDU, 4-1
#3 Misericordia @ #2 Eastern - Final: Misericordia, 2-1

Saturday, 11/7
#3 Misericordia @ #1 FDU - Final: Misericordia, 4-3 2OT

MAC FREEDOM CONFERENCE CHAMPION: MISERICORDIA UNIVERSITY


New England Collegiate Conference (NECC)
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4 - Semifinals
#4 Elms @ #1 Becker - Final: Becker, 4-0
#3 Wheelock @ #2 Regis - Final: Wheelock, 4-1

Saturday, 11/7
#3 Wheelock @ #1 Becker - Final: Becker, 5-3

NECC CHAMPION: BECKER COLLEGE


New England Small Colleges Athletic Conference (NESCAC)
Visit Official Site

Saturday, 10/31 - Quarterfinals
#8 Bates @ #1 Bowdoin - Final: Bowdoin, 4-1
#7 Hamilton @ #2 Middlebury - Final: Middlebury, 8-1
#6 Trinity @ #3 Tufts - Final: Tufts, 2-0
#5 Williams @ #4 Amherst - Final: Amherst, 2-1 OT

Saturday, 11/7 - Semifinals @Bowdoin
#1 Bowdoin vs. #4 Amherst - Final: Bowdoin, 4-0
#2 Middlebury vs. #3 Tufts - Final: Middlebury, 4-1

Sunday, 11/8 @ Bowdoin
#2 Middlebury @ #1 Bowdoin - Final: Bowdoin, 2-1

NESCAC CHAMPION: BOWDOIN COLLEGE


New England Women's & Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC)
Visit Official Site

Tuesday, 11/3 -Quarterfinals
#5 Mount Holyoke @ #4 MIT - Final: Mount Holyoke: 2-1 W
#6 Springfield @ #3 Smith - Final: Smith: 5-0 W

Saturday, 11/7 - Semifinals @Babson
#5 Mount Holyoke vs. #1 Babson -Final: Mount Holyoke, 1-0 2OT
#3 Smith vs. #2 Wellesley - Final: Wellesley, 2-1 OT

Sunday, 11/8 @Babson
#5 Mount Holyoke vs. #2 Wellesley - Final: Mount Holyoke, 2-1 2OT

NEWMAC CHAMPION: MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE


New Jersey Athletic Conference (NJAC)
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#4 William Paterson @ #1 TCNJ - Final: TCNJ, 3-0
#3 Montclair State @ #2 Rowan - Final: Rowan, 2-0

Saturday, 11/7 @Highest Seed
#2 Rowan @ #1 TCNJ - Final: TCNJ, 3-2

NJAC CHAMPION: TCNJ


North Atlantic Conference (NAC)
Visit Official Site

Saturday, 10/31
#4 Colby-Sawyer @ #1 Husson - Final: Husson, 6-1
#3 Thomas @ #2 Maine-Farmington - Final: Maine-Farmington, 2-1

Saturday, 11/7
#2 Maine-Farmington @ #1 Husson - Final: Husson, 2-0

NAC CHAMPION: Husson University


North Coast Athletic Conference (NCAC)
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Wittenberg @ #1 Kenyon - Final: Kenyon, 1-0
#3 Denison @ #2 DePauw - Final: DePauw, 2-1

Saturday, 11/7
#2 DePauw @ #1 Kenyon- Final: DePauw, 1-0 3OT

NCAC CHAMPION: DEPAUW UNIVERSITY


Old Dominion Athletic Conference (ODAC)
Visit Official Site

Tuesday, 11/3 - Quarterfinals
#5 Roanoke @ #4 Shenandoah - Final: Shenandoah: 1-0
#6 Virginia Wesleyan @ #3 Bridgewater - Final: Bridgewater, 8-0

Friday, 11/6 @ Washington & Lee
#4 Shenandoah @ #1 Washington & Lee - Final: Washington & Lee, 3-2
#3 Bridewater vs. #2 Lynchburg - Final: Bridgewater, 2-1 OT

Saturday, 11/7 @ Washington & Lee
#2 Bridgewater @ #1 Washington & Lee - Final: Bridgewater, 1-0

ODAC CHAMPION: BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE


Southern Athletic Association (SAA)
Visit Official Site

Friday, 11/6 @ Rhodes
#5 Transylvania vs. #4 Hendrix - Final: Transylvania, 2-1

Saturday, 11/7 @Rhodes
#5 Transylvania @ #1 Rhodes- Final: Rhodes, 8-0
#2 Centre vs. #3 Sewanee - Final: Centre, 2-1 OT

Sunday, 11/8 @Rhodes
#2 Centre vs. #1 Rhodes - Final: Rhodes, 3-2 2OT
 

SAA CHAMPION: RHODES COLLEGE


State University of New York Athletic Conference (SUNYAC)
Visit Official Site

Wednesday, 11/4
#4 Oneonta @ #1 Cortland - Final: Cortland, 2-0
#3 Geneseo @ #2 New Paltz - Final: New Paltz, 2-1

Saturday, 11/7 @Higher Seed
#2 New Paltz @ #1 Cortland - Final: New Paltz, 4-1

SUNYAC CHAMPION: SUNY New Paltz

February 22, 2016 Let's Talk Draft Strategy
February 15, 2016 MAX WFHL Teams & Draft Update
January 26, 2016 Introducing the MAX WFHL!

2015 Awards
Longstreth/NFHCA All-Region Selections
2015 CONFERENCE ALL-STARS & AWARDS
 CAC
 Liberty League           
 NAC
 Centennial
 Little East
 NCAC
 CSAC
 MAC  NEAC
 Commonwealth Coast
 NECC  ODAC
 Empire 8
 NESCAC  SAA
 GNAC
 NEWMAC  SUNYAC           
 Landmark
 NJAC  
Senior Game Selections

2015 Schedules & Scores
Albright Haverford Saint Lawrence
Alvernia Hendrix Saint Mary's-MD
Amherst Hood Salem State
Anna Maria Houghton Salisbury
Arcadia Husson Salve Regina
Babson Immaculata Scranton
Bates Ithaca Sewanee
Bay Path Johns Hopkins Shenandoah
Becker Johnson & Wales  Simmons
Bethany Juniata Skidmore
Bowdoin Kean Smith
Bridgewater Keene State Southern Maine
Bridgewater State Kenyon Springfield
Brockport Keuka St. John Fisher
Bryn Mawr Keystone St. Joseph's
Cabrini King's Stevens
Castleton State Lasell Stevenson
Catholic Lebanon Valley Stockton
Cedar Crest Lynchburg Susquehanna
Centre Maine-Farmington Swarthmore
Christopher Newport Manhattanville Sweet Briar
Clark Mary Washington TCNJ
Colby Marywood Thomas
Colby-Sawyer McDaniel Transylvania
Concordia Wisconsin('16) Messiah Trinity
Connecticut College Middlebury Tufts
Cortland Misericordia UMass- Dartmouth
Daniel Webster MIT Union
Delaware Valley Montclair State U of New England
Denison Moravian Ursinus
DePauw Morrisville Utica
DeSales Mount Holyoke Vassar
Dickinson Mount Ida Virginia Wesleyan
Drew Muhlenberg Washington College
Earlham Nazareth Washington & Jefferson
Eastern Neumann Washington & Lee
Eastern Connecticut New England College Wellesley
Eastern Mennonite New Paltz Wells
Elizabethtown Nichols Wesley
Elmira Notre Dame of MD Wesleyan
Elms Oberlin Western Connecticut
Endicott Ohio Wesleyan Western New England
FDU Oneonta Westfield State
Ferrum Oswego Wheaton
Fitchburg State Plymouth State Wheelock
Framingham State Ramapo Widener
Franklin & Marshall  Randolph-Macon Wilkes
Frostburg State Regis William Paterson
Geneseo Rhodes William Smith
Gettysburg Rivier
Williams
Gordon Roanoke
Wilson
Goucher Rochester
Wittenberg
Gwynedd-Mercy Roger Williams
Wooster
Hamilton Rowan
Worcester State
Hartwick RPI
WPI
York


*Email schedule changes to admin@maxfieldhockey.com

Conference Standings & Info