No Doubt About the Top Club in the U.S.

 

This past weekend wrapped up the final USA Field Hockey National Indoor Tournament, with the U16 Age Division competing at the Nook.  The National Indoor Tournaments (NITs) are the culminating championship event of the indoor season.  A total of 472 teams played in this year's championships starting at the U10 Age Division and going all the way up through the Men's & Women's Divisions.  Teams from 18 different states competed and pool champions hailed from 8 of those states. View complete results for each Age Division below.

 PARTICIPATION STATS
 Age Division  # of Teams
 U10 10
 U12 72
 U14 138
 U16 120
 U19 120
 U17 Boys 3
 Mens 5
 Womens 4
TOTAL 472

 

It seems like recently there is an increasing amount of parity in the club ranks, with teams from every region of the country and 12 different states making USA Field Hockey's Top 20 of the latest U16 and U19 rankings released in January (View those Rankings Here).  One thing that does not seem to be shifting is the domination at the top by the #1 club in the country- the WC Eagles from Pottstown, Pennsylvania.  For as long as MAXFieldHockey.com has been in existence, the WC Eagles have absolutely dominated the indoor and outdoor club championships.  From the records we have found, they did so long before we came onto the scene as well.  The 2016 National Indoor Tournaments were no different. 

 

                                               WC Eagles Performance at the 2016 National Indoor Tournaments
Age Division Teams Participated Pool Champions Finish Outscored Opponents
U10 1 1 5-0-0 66-2
U12 3 3 All 3 finished 5-0-0 193-7
U14 2 2 Both finished 5-0-0 150-2
U16 10 6
*4 finished 2nd
4 finished 5-0-0, 2 finished 4-0-1, 3 finished 4-1-0,
1 finished 3-1-1
320-92
U19 10 10 7 teams finished 5-0-0, 2 teams finished 4-0-1,
1 team finished 4-1-0
445-72
TOTAL 26 22 120 Wins - 5 Losses - 5 Ties 1,174-175

 

Overall, 26 WC Eagles teams participated in the U10 through U19 NITs- 22 of those teams won their pool, 21 teams went unbeaten and they outscored their opponents 1,174-175.  The next closest club with pool championships was XCalibur (PA) with 7, and then 3 clubs won 3 pool championships each- Central Penn FH (PA), Freedom HKY (MD), and UPRISE (NJ).

With the sheer size of the WC Eagles club, their location in the hotbed of Pennsylvania field hockey, their access to many of the top players in the country, their top notch facilities, and their high level training, will any smaller club ever be able to knock off the WC Eagle's top team(s)?  Will it take a club replicating the WC Eagle's club model to be able to excel at that level and surpass them?  Many clubs prefer the smaller club model and have no desire to grow in size, but will they always have to settle for second best in doing so?

 


VIEW COMPLETE 2016 NATIONAL INDOOR TOURNAMENT RESULTS:

U14          U16         U19         U10          U12        U17 Boys         Mens         Womens

 

U14 2016 NIT RESULTS

U14: Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Nook Hockey 5 0 0 42 2 40
Alley Cats 4 1 0 41 6 35
The Gaels Tipperary 3 2 0 12 18 -6
Element Athletics 1 4 0 6 23 -17
New Heights Green 1 4 0 9 34 -25
Cahira Red 1 4 0 8 35 -27

U14: Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Jersey Intensity 5 0 0 48 0 48
Firestyx Little Firestyx 4 1 0 23 9 14
Maine Majestix 3 2 0 24 8 16
Sutter's Brigade White 2 3 0 6 30 -24
Boston 1 4 0 4 29 -25
TCOYO Shanti 0 5 0 1 30 -29

U14: Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Typhoon E Canes 5 0 0 34 2 32
Viper Red 2 1 2 13 9 4
Souderton Strikers 2 2 1 7 14 -7
Jersey I Stars 1 1 3 12 10 2
Howard Stampede 0 2 3 5 11 -6
Charlotte Ambush White 0 4 1 3 28 -25

U14: Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
New Heights Pink 5 0 0 23 8 15
Philly HC 4 1 0 18 9 9
Lasting L Storm 3 2 0 17 6 11
Koa Elite 2 3 0 8 17 -9
Charlotte Ambush Purple 1 4 0 5 16 -11
PA Power 0 5 0 7 22 -15

U14: Pool E
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur Braveheart 5 0 0 39 0 39
Wizards 3 2 0 10 15 -5
Total Dutch Gray 3 2 0 10 13 -3
NOVA Elite 2 3 0 7 15 -8
Electric Surge Orange 2 3 0 7 9 -2
Team Chesapeake Blk 0 5 0 8 29 -21

U14: Pool F
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Electric Surge Black 5 0 0 32 6 26
Xcalibur Pegasus 4 1 0 34 5 29
TCOYO Zen 2 3 0 18 17 1
Texas Pride 2 3 0 11 20 -9
M. Malik Stars 2 3 0 8 19 -11
DE Shore Lighthouse 0 5 0 7 43 -36

U14: Pool G
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
IFHCK Fire 5 0 0 40 4 36
Mayhem Bolts 4 1 0 14 10 4
DE Shore Greatblue 3 2 0 14 16 -2
Atl Storm Chasers Light 1 3 1 6 21 -15
Washington Wolves 0 3 2 7 16 -9
Nook Green 0 4 1 7 21 -14

U14: Pool H
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
H2O Pink 5 0 0 41 2 39
Central Penn Elite 3 1 1 25 6 19
Potomac Rapids 3 1 1 24 12 12
Marojoka Green 2 3 0 8 29 -21
Warhawks 1 4 0 7 22 -15
ME Elite Blackme 0 5 0 2 36 -34

U14: Pool I
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Metro HC 5 0 0 48 9 39
Hymax Jaguars 4 1 0 32 17 15
SJ Edge Pink 3 2 0 22 17 5
Reach FHC 2 3 0 22 26 -4
Horizon Blue 1 4 0 8 36 -28
E Stroudsburg Warriors 0 5 0 7 34 -27

U14: Pool J
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
FSC Black 5 0 0 14 2 12
PA Elite FHC Purple 4 1 0 28 6 22
SJ Edge Black 2 3 0 8 16 -8
Mid Jersey Knights 1 3 1 8 11 -3
Rampage 1 3 1 6 14 -8
Hymax Panthers 1 4 0 7 22 -15

U14: Pool K
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Spark Blue 5 0 0 41 5 36
High Styx Sward 3 1 1 17 11 6
High Voltage 3 2 0 19 15 4
Mystic Black 2 3 0 18 26 -8
NC Tar Devils 1 4 0 8 29 -21
FHL Red 0 4 1 5 22 -17

U14: Pool L
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Central Penn FH 5 0 0 31 7 24
CNY Blue 3 1 1 12 7 5
Pinnacle FH 3 1 1 16 12 4
Carolina All Stars 2 3 0 8 19 -11
North Bay Chaos 1 4 0 6 12 -6
PA Elite FHC Blue 0 5 0 3 19 -16

U14: Pool M
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Shore Byrds Purple 5 0 0 35 0 35
The Gaels Dublin 3 1 1 19 15 4
Mayhem Monsters 3 2 0 10 10 0
Aim Orange 2 2 1 13 13 0
Lanco Premier 1 4 0 8 31 -23
HTC 0 5 0 5 21 -16

U14: Pool N
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Panthers U Black 5 0 0 25 3 22
Horizon Orange 3 1 1 14 6 8
Mystx Blizzard 3 2 0 19 12 7
Jersey Elite Red 2 3 0 13 18 -5
Storm Chasers Tsunami 1 4 0 9 22 -13
Blackbear Elite 0 4 1 4 23 -19

U14: Pool O
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
UPRISE Purple 5 0 0 35 3 32
Oranje Gottaloveit! 3 1 1 19 13 6
PA Mavericks White 2 2 1 21 16 5
NE Elite Green 2 2 1 12 18 -6
Panthers U Royal 1 4 0 11 30 -19
FC United White 0 4 1 9 27 -18

U14: Pool P
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles I 5 0 0 87 2 85
NE Elite Gold 3 1 1 11 23 -12
FC United Red 3 2 0 20 20 0
Spark White 2 3 0 11 20 -9
Shore Byrds Silver 1 3 1 8 28 -20
TGT Gold 0 5 0 2 46 -44

U14: Pool Q
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles II 5 0 0 63 0 63
Rye Academy Black 4 1 0 17 15 2
Coyotes Black 3 2 0 10 19 -9
Freedom Owls 2 3 0 7 22 -15
Marojoka Blue 1 4 0 7 33 -26
Jackals 0 5 0 0 15 -15

U14: Pool R
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Freedom Blackhawks 5 0 0 43 3 40
Hawks Premier 4 1 0 32 12 20
PA Power Blue 3 2 0 4 15 -11
Fer De Lance 2 3 0 5 20 -15
Texas Pride White 0 4 1 5 16 -11
Alley Cats White 0 4 1 3 26 -23

U14: Pool S
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
CNY Green 5 0 0 34 4 30
IFHCK Ice 3 1 1 20 8 12
FSC White 3 1 1 17 6 11
United FHC Stars 2 3 0 15 16 -1
Saints Hockey Rocks 1 4 0 13 22 -9
G-Force Tigerz 0 5 0 1 44 -43

U14: Pool T
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Jersey Elite Black 4 0 1 27 10 17
UPRISE Gold 3 1 1 25 12 13
PA Mavericks Black 3 1 1 26 13 13
Saints Red 2 3 0 20 20 0
Mystx Burn 1 3 1 23 21 2
Cape Ann Panthers 0 5 0 8 53 -45

U14: Pool U
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Spirit USA 6 5 0 0 18 5 13
Peninsula Storm 4 1 0 25 3 22
757 FHC 2 2 1 14 7 7
Stealth Meteors 2 2 1 15 14 1
WNY Whalers Yellow 1 4 0 6 27 -21
Viper Black 0 5 0 3 25 -22

U14: Pool V
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Windy City Whiteout 5 0 0 36 1 35
Spirit USA Patriots 4 1 0 17 15 2
Aim Blue 3 2 0 12 15 -3
Strong Island Riptides 2 3 0 14 8 6
Southeast Storm 1 4 0 5 25 -20
G-Force Lionz 0 5 0 8 28 -20

U14: Pool W
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Stealth Comets 5 0 0 24 3 21
Windy City Flurry 3 1 1 18 11 7
Team Chesapeake Blue 3 2 0 15 9 6
DE Tiger Sharks 2 3 0 8 16 -8
Strong Island Current 1 3 1 7 16 -9
Xplosive 0 5 0 4 21 -17

 


 

U16 2016 NIT RESULTS


U16: Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur II 4 0 1 18 7 11
IFHCK Phoenix 4 0 1 17 11 6
CNY Green 2 2 1 21 16 5
Mystic Nimbus 2 2 1 24 22 2
Electric Surge XII 1 4 0 9 22 -13
Windy City Blizzards 0 5 0 14 25 -11

U16: Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles III 5 0 0 44 7 37
PA Mavericks Teal 3 1 1 20 15 5
Northeast Elite Gold 3 2 0 19 19 0
TCOYO Chi 2 2 1 15 9 6
Xcalibur V 1 4 0 12 25 -13
Stealth Renegades 0 5 0 8 43 -35

U16: Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur VI 5 0 0 20 13 7
H2O 4 1 0 31 14 17
Central Penn Elite Pink 1 3 1 14 21 -7
Aim Orange 2 2 1 12 12 0
East End White 1 2 2 10 9 1
FC United White 0 5 0 4 22 -18

U16: Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles IX 4 0 1 35 7 28
Saints 4 0 1 25 8 17
Xcalibur VIII 3 2 0 15 14 1
M. Malik Stars 1 3 1 16 20 -4
IFHCK Pegasus Elite 1 3 1 9 28 -19
Mystic Wasps 0 5 0 2 25 -23

U16: Pool E
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles IV 5 0 0 52 8 44
Spark Bronze 3 2 0 19 18 1
Viper III 2 2 1 22 15 7
Typhoon Elite Lightning 2 3 0 15 27 -12
Washington Wolves 1 2 2 15 25 -10
Mystx Fire 0 4 1 12 42 -30

U16: Pool F
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Alley Cats 5 0 0 37 16 21
IFHCK Spirit 4 1 0 20 15 5
Shore Byrds Silver 3 2 0 25 14 11
Jersey Elite White 2 3 0 21 20 1
Saints Red 1 4 0 13 20 -7
Bison FHC Blue 0 5 0 3 34 -31

U16: Pool G
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
FSC Falcons 2 5 0 0 39 7 32
WC Eagles X 4 1 0 24 14 10
Panthers U Black 2 2 1 16 19 -3
Spirit USA Liberty 2 3 0 26 18 8
Rye FH Academy 1 3 1 14 27 -13
Marojoka Purple 0 5 0 1 35 -34

U16: Pool H
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Fire Styx Hotstyx 4 1 0 34 8 26
Spark Blue 4 1 0 25 8 17
MKEFHC Black 4 1 0 18 12 6
Wizards Gold 2 3 0 11 20 -9
Souderton Strikers White 1 4 0 10 18 -8
Key State Hera 0 5 0 3 35 -32

U16: Pool I
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles II 4 0 1 35 9 26
Northeast Elite Green 3 1 1 11 9 2
Howard Stampede 3 2 0 10 11 -1
Hockey Rocks 2 3 0 13 18 -5
State College Blue Lions 1 4 0 11 27 -16
Freedom HKY Ravens 1 4 0 12 18 -6

U16: Pool J
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles XI 5 0 0 19 12 7
Fer De Lance 2 2 1 16 14 2
Electric Surge VII 2 2 1 18 15 3
WCUFHA 1 2 3 0 8 19 -11
Metro HC 1 2 2 20 18 2
Reach Platinum 1 4 0 14 17 -3

U16: Pool K
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Nook Hockey 5 0 0 34 7 27
Princeton FHC I 3 1 1 23 14 9
FC United Red 3 2 0 21 10 11
High Styx Pride 2 2 1 12 21 -9
High Voltage Black 1 4 0 15 21 -6
Marojoka Blue 0 5 0 5 37 -32

U16: Pool L
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Rampage Platinum 4 1 0 16 4 12
Sutter's Brigade Too 3 1 1 19 7 12
Stealth Stars 3 1 1 10 9 1
Texas Pride 3 2 0 16 12 4
Electric Surge XIII 1 4 0 6 18 -12
WCUFHA 2 0 5 0 4 21 -17

U16: Pool M
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur VII 5 0 0 54 3 51
Total Dutch Lt. Blue 4 1 0 26 11 15
Philly Hockey Club 1 2 2 1 11 20 -9
Element Athletics 1 3 1 11 29 -18
IFHCK Thunder 1 4 0 7 26 -19
Spark 1 4 0 9 29 -20

U16: Pool N
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Philly Hockey Club 3 4 0 1 32 11 21
PA Elite FHC Black 3 0 2 26 14 12
Jersey Intensity I 3 1 1 31 13 18
Cape Ann USA 1 3 1 14 22 -8
Landsharks 1 3 1 20 39 -19
TGT Turquoise 0 5 0 6 30 -24

U16: Pool O
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur I 5 0 0 34 7 27
United FHC Valor 3 2 0 14 16 -2
Texas Pride White 2 2 1 18 16 2
Southeast Storm 2 3 0 6 12 -6
Team Cheaspeake Blue 1 3 1 9 14 -5
Northeast Elite Black 0 3 2 10 26 -16

U16: Pool P
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Mystx Force 5 0 0 21 8 13
WC Eagles VIII 4 1 0 22 9 13
ADK 2 2 1 19 17 2
Viper 2 3 0 7 16 -9
TCOYO Chakra 1 4 0 9 13 -4
Coyotes Pink 0 4 1 5 20 -15

U16: Pool Q
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
The Gaels Dublin 5 0 0 33 13 20
WC Eagles Z 4 1 0 25 9 16
SJ Edge Black 3 2 0 13 13 0
Charlotte Ambush Purple 2 3 0 14 21 -7
TCOYO Prana 0 4 1 11 20 -9
New Heights Blue 0 4 1 6 26 -20

U16: Pool R
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles Y 5 0 0 51 7 44
SJ Edge Pink 4 1 0 38 12 26
FSC Falcons 1 3 2 0 11 16 -5
Hudson Valley II 2 3 0 16 16 0
DE Shore Inlet 1 4 0 12 42 -30
Mid Jersey Knights 0 5 0 6 41 -35

U16: Pool S
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Freedom HKY Cardinals 4 0 1 30 9 21
WC Eagles I 3 1 1 13 10 3
New Heights Black 3 2 0 31 17 14
UPRISE Purple 3 2 0 17 12 5
DE Sharks Black 0 4 1 5 22 -17
Valley Styx 0 4 1 4 30 -26

U16: Pool T
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
UPRISE Gold 5 0 0 24 9 15
Nook Black 3 1 1 25 14 11
Horizon Flash 3 1 1 17 11 6
H2O II 1 4 0 10 17 -7
CNY Blue 1 4 0 7 19 -12
Boston Cardinals 1 4 0 8 21 -13

 




U19 2016 NIT RESULTS


U19: Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles VII 5 0 0 53 5 48
MKEFHC 3 2 0 9 15 -6
New Heights Red 2 1 2 23 20 3
Nook Black 2 2 1 16 17 -1
IFHCK Warriors Select 0 3 2 12 24 -12
Boston Brown Bears 0 4 1 7 39 -32

U19: Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
PA Mavericks White 5 0 0 24 7 17
Xcalibur II 4 1 0 24 14 10
Princeton FHC 1 3 2 0 29 16 13
True North Academy 2 3 0 13 20 -7
Saints Gold 1 4 0 19 31 -12
Northeast Elite Gold 0 5 0 12 33 -21

U19: Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles XI 5 0 0 57 3 54
FSC Falcons 2 3 1 1 37 8 29
Philly Hockey Club 1 3 1 1 32 17 15
Coyotes Pink 2 3 0 12 33 -21
Cape Ann Blue 1 4 0 9 45 -36
Aim Orange 0 5 0 3 44 -41

U19: Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Firestyx 5 0 0 31 16 15
The Gaels Waterford 4 1 0 35 23 12
Jersey Intensity II 3 2 0 15 10 5
Xcalibur VI 1 3 1 12 20 -8
PA Mavericks Black 1 4 0 11 24 -13
Element Athletics Air 0 4 1 12 23 -11

U19: Pool E
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles II 4 0 1 24 11 13
Xcalibur IX 4 1 0 26 9 17
IFHCK Dynamics 2 2 1 12 15 -3
Viper 2 2 1 12 11 1
Spark White 1 3 1 10 25 -15
Panthers United Black 0 5 0 14 27 -13

U19: Pool F
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Alley Cats 4 1 0 24 12 12
H2O 3 1 1 20 10 10
Electric Surge III 2 2 1 25 25 0
High Styx Stampede 1 2 2 19 23 -4
FC United Red 1 2 2 10 15 -5
Aim Blue 0 3 2 16 29 -13

U19: Pool G
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles Z 5 0 0 34 8 26
Nook Hockey 3 1 1 26 8 18
Saints Hockey Rocks 3 1 1 17 13 4
Key State Atlas 1 4 0 10 17 -7
Jersey Elite Black 1 4 0 13 30 -17
Stealth Storm 1 4 0 7 31 -24

U19: Pool H
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles III 5 0 0 56 5 51
PA Power 4 1 0 18 20 -2
Cape Ann Green 2 3 0 12 11 1
Rampage Platinum 2 3 0 20 21 -1
Bluegrass Elite 2 3 0 11 31 -20
CFHC Everest 0 5 0 6 35 -29

U19: Pool I
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Jersey Intensity I 4 0 1 18 7 11
Xcalibur IV 3 1 1 26 7 19
Northeast Elite Green 2 2 1 15 17 -2
High Styx Wolfpack 2 3 0 8 22 -14
Peninsula Light Blue 1 3 1 14 18 -4
Marojoka Green 0 3 2 8 18 -10

U19: Pool J
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Mystx Sting 5 0 0 28 15 13
Windy City Freeze 4 1 0 21 17 4
SJ Edge Black 2 3 0 23 18 5
TNT Black 1 3 1 15 23 -8
Viper III 1 3 1 10 19 -9
Xcalibur I 0 3 2 12 17 -5

U19: Pool K
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Freedom HKY Osprey 4 1 0 16 6 10
Philly HC 3 3 1 1 14 12 2
FHL Blaze 3 1 1 15 11 4
Jersey Intensity III 2 3 0 7 7 0
ADK Capitols 1 2 2 15 12 3
HTC FHC 0 5 0 6 25 -19

U19: Pool L
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Spark Blue 4 0 1 20 9 11
PA Mavericks Malik 4 1 0 30 10 20
Spirit USA Stars 3 2 0 13 10 3
Texas Pride 2 3 0 22 12 10
TGT Diamonds 1 3 1 7 18 -11
FHL Blue 0 5 0 1 34 -33

U19: Pool M
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles VIII 5 0 0 71 1 70
UPRISE Gold 4 1 0 25 19 6
Typhoon E Thunder 3 2 0 23 23 0
PA Mavericks 2 3 0 12 23 -11
Jackals Midnight 1 4 0 12 33 -21
Central Penn Elite Blue 0 5 0 8 52 -44

U19: Pool N
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
ECFH Lightning 4 0 1 20 5 15
Mystx Stealth 4 0 1 20 5 15
Horizon Blaze 3 2 0 17 7 10
Howard Stampede 1 3 1 8 16 -8
Hawks Premier FHC 1 4 0 10 22 -12
Boston Cavaliers 0 4 1 7 27 -20

U19: Pool O
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Total Dutch Orange 3 0 2 26 9 17
Mystx Surge 3 1 1 18 15 3
CNY Green 2 1 2 20 16 4
Xcalibur V 2 3 0 15 21 -6
State College Blue Lions 1 2 2 10 17 -7
Wizards Gold 0 4 1 6 17 -11

U19: Pool P
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles Y 5 0 0 69 7 62
Hudson Valley Green 4 1 0 42 27 15
SJ Edge Green 3 2 0 25 24 1
Mystx Force 2 3 0 25 29 -4
Nook Green 1 4 0 16 37 -21
Boston Tigers 0 5 0 7 60 -53

U19: Pool Q
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur VII 4 0 1 28 10 18
Lanco Premier Dragons 4 0 1 28 11 17
NOVA Elite Blue 3 2 0 23 12 11
New Heights White 2 3 0 11 23 -12
Lasting L Beacons 1 4 0 4 19 -15
Freedom HKY Condors 0 5 0 3 22 -19

U19: Pool R
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles I 5 0 0 24 7 17
TCOYO Karma 3 1 1 18 13 5
Xcalibur X 2 1 2 19 15 4
Delaware Wave 2 3 0 12 18 -6
East End Black 1 3 1 8 15 -7
Strong I Wolves 0 5 0 5 18 -13

U19: Pool S
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles V 4 1 0 27 16 11
Saints Silver 4 1 0 17 11 6
TCOYO Ying 3 1 1 23 15 8
Gottaloveit! Platinum 2 2 1 25 22 3
Hudson Valley White 1 4 0 11 23 -12
Ballyhoo Crew 0 5 0 14 30 -16

U19: Pool T
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles VI 4 0 1 30 9 21
Xcalibur VIII 3 1 1 20 16 4
Firestyx Styxfire 2 0 3 22 16 6
Mystx Swarm 2 3 0 15 16 -1
SJ Edge Pink 1 4 0 15 23 -8
WNY Whalers Blue 0 4 1 6 28 -22

 


 

 

U10 2016 NIT RESULTS

U10: Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles I 5 0 0 66 2 25
Windy City Polar Bears 2 1 1 13 7 5
757 FHC 3 1 1 16 14 5
Central Penn FH Purple 1 4 0 6 37 -13
Jackals 0 5 0 0 41 -22

U10: Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Souderton Strikers 5 0 0 25 4 15
Gaels Meath 3 1 1 20 10 7
Freedom Roadrunners 2 2 1 17 12 2
Spark 1 3 0 9 13 -4
Blackbear Elite 0 5 0 4 36 -20

 


 

U12 2016 NIT RESULTS


U12: Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
757 FHC 4 0 1 23 6 12
Jersey Elite White 2 1 2 13 7 6
Little Firestyx II 2 1 1 20 9 8
Central Penn Elite 2 3 0 13 21 -5
Cape Ann FHC Jackals 0 5 0 3 29 -21

U12: Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
TCOYO Warrior One 4 0 1 25 8 16
M. Malik Stars 3 0 1 24 6 12
Alley Cats 2 3 0 19 15 2
Aim FH 2 3 0 5 22 -11
SJ Edge Pink 0 5 0 2 24 -19

U12: Pool E
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur II 5 0 0 52 4 25
IFHCK United 4 1 0 45 11 15
Mystx Chaos 1 2 1 4 25 -8
Baltimore Stix 1 4 0 6 35 -14
Strong Island Waves 0 4 1 2 34 -18







U12: Pool F
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles III 5 0 0 32 3 21
Oranje 4 1 0 22 12 8
High Voltage 3 2 0 23 8 8
Electric Surge Bolt 2 3 0 16 19 -4
IFHCK Thunder 1 4 0 13 21 -8
Blackbear Elite U12 0 5 0 2 45 -25

U12: Pool G
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
CPFH Black 4 1 0 18 13 5
PA Elite FHC Pink 4 1 0 23 13 9
Windy City Blast 3 2 0 12 10 2
Hymax Pumas 2 2 1 9 8 1
Charlotte Ambush Purple 0 3 2 6 14 -8
Freedom Falcons 0 4 1 8 18 -9

U12: Pool H
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles I 5 0 0 113 1 25
PA Mavericks White 4 1 0 23 20 10
Jackals U12 2 3 0 5 37 -8
Rampage 2 3 0 10 22 -1
Shore Byrds Silver 1 4 0 12 49 -11
Charlotte Ambush White 1 4 0 3 37 -15

U12: Pool I
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
CPFH White 4 1 0 29 14 11
CNY 4 1 0 25 10 13
Peninsula Hurricanes 3 1 1 14 8 6
UPRISE Purple 2 2 1 11 12 -1
Horizon Sizzle 1 4 0 9 22 -12
H2O Pink 0 5 0 4 26 -17

U12: Pool J
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
UPRISE Gold 5 0 0 30 6 18
Spark Blue 4 1 0 28 9 17
Xcalibur I 3 2 0 15 12 3
Mystic Harpies 1 3 1 14 21 -7
Coyotes 0 3 2 6 27 -15
Potomac Rapids 0 4 1 3 21 -16

U12: Pool K
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Shore Byrds 5 0 0 62 0 25
CPFH Purple 4 1 0 39 5 14
High Styx Fillies 3 2 0 24 17 6
New Heights Gold 2 3 0 13 32 -5
Windy City Avalanche 1 4 0 5 38 -16
Texas Pride Blue 0 5 0 1 52 -24

U12: Pool L
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Spirit USA White 5 0 0 25 4 18
Souderton Strikers U12 4 1 0 18 10 8
Freedom Raptors 3 2 0 17 12 5
Nook Hockey 2 3 0 9 15 -6
Texas Pride 0 4 1 12 26 -12
DE Shore Breakers 0 4 1 9 23 -13

U12: Pool M
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
WC Eagles II 5 0 0 48 3 23
Panthers United 4 1 0 17 6 9
FC United Red 3 2 0 23 15 8
Horizon Spark 2 3 0 7 17 -9
Delaware Sharks 1 4 0 9 26 -11
Stealth Flares 0 5 0 2 39 -20

U12: Pool N
Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Stealth Jets 5 0 0 37 3 25
East End 4 1 0 21 12 9
FSC 2 2 1 7 15 -6
East Coast 1 2 2 8 13 -5
Shadycats 1 4 0 7 22 -11
Storm Chasers Ice 0 4 1 11 26 -12

 


 

 

U17 BOYS 2016 NIT RESULTS

Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
ECHP Team 1 4 0 2 37 15 22
Club Lewy 2 2 2 25 29 -4
ECHP Team 2 0 4 2 16 34 -18

 


 

MENS 2016 NIT RESULTS

Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Philly Hockey Club 4 0 0 29 10 19
Team Eagles 3 1 0 21 10 11
ECHP U21 2 2 0 14 17 -3
Team Stripes 0 3 1 12 20 -8
Team Stars 0 3 1 11 30 -19




 

WOMENS 2016 NIT RESULTS

Team W L T
GS
GA
GD
Xcalibur 2 1 0 12 10 2
Misfits 2 1 0 18 9 9
Philly Hockey Club 2 1 0 11 10 1
Sparks 0 3 0 5 17 -12